Alumni Fellows

Alumni Fellows and Agency Affiliation 1995 – 2014 For Specific Individual – Select Name Below

Catherine A. Allen Program Analyst, Office of Policy, U.S. Environmental Protection AgencyYuri Arthur Commercial Officer/ International Trade Specialist, United States and Foreign Commercial Service, US   Department of Commerce
Stanley J. Austin Superintendent, National Park Service
Ronda A. Balham Senior Partner, Medical Device Practice, Kinexum
Jay Biggs Commercial Officer, U.S. Commercial Service, American Consulate General Guangzhou
David A. Boling Deputy Executive Director, Maureen and Mike Mansfield Foundation
Michael Bosack   United States Air Force(Captain). 

Leo V. Bosner Formerly with the U.S. Department of Homeland Security (FEMA) Retired from Federal Service

Ebony L. Bostic Regional Education Team Leader, Bureau for Latin America and the Caribbean, U.S. Agency for International Development
Robert O. Bosworth Logistics Manager, Booz Allen Hamilton Inc.
Brunhilde K. Bradley Formerly with the U.S. Navy
Gavin J. Buckley Financial Economist, U.S. Department of the Treasury
Monica E. Caphart Director, Domestic Operations Branch, Food and Drug Administration
Carole C. Carey Expert Regulatory Review Scientist, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (FDA)
Stuart M. Chemtob Special Counsel for International Trade, U.S. Department of Justice
Janet Won Cho Asia Pacific Regional Specialist, United States Department of Defense
Eric N. Christensen Special Agent, Federal Bureau of Investigation
Marina L. Chu Senior Loan Specialist, U.S. Department of Agriculture
Michael Louis Clark Fishery Management Specialist, NOAA, U.S. Department of Commerce
Kimberly Coniam  Foreign Affairs Officer, U.S. Department of StateStephen Cunico Manager, Threat Reduction and Response Division, ANSER Inc.
Martin Dieu Deputy Director, Global Affairs and Policy, U.S. Environmental Protection AgencyPhil Dobberfuhl  Astronautical Developmental Officer, United States Air Force (Major).
Yukiko T. Ellis Mathematical Statistician, U.S. Department of Commerce (Census Bureau)
Scott Feeney Director, International Government Relations, Rockwell Collins
Roger L. Fernandez Team Leader, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Monterey R. Gardiner Physical Scientist, Technology Development Manager, U.S. Department of Energy
William R. Golike Senior Advisor to the Deputy Assistant Secretary for Asia, International Trade Administration, Department of Commerce
A. Kenneth Goodwin, Jr. Business Unit Compliance Officer, Vice President, RBS Global Banking & Markets
Karen Halliburton Barber Principal, Rabobank
Cory Hanna Senior Acquisition Analyst, Alion Science and Technology
Sema D. Hashemi Assistant Director for Asia-Pacific Office, Food and Drug Administration
James L. Hathaway Foreign Service Officer, Consulate, Shanghai
Jordon Heiber Foreign Affairs Officer, Office of Japan Affairs, U.S. Department of State
L. William Heinrich Foreign Affairs Analyst, U.S. Department of State
John D. Hill Principal Director for Afghanistan, Pakistan and Central Asia, U.S. Department of Defense
Patrick Robert Hollen Captain, United States Navy
Robert Hong Operations Manager/ ACAC, U.S. Department of Transportation (FAA)
Diane T. Hooie Senior Advisor, U.S. Department of Energy
Chenni Huang Supervisory Special Agent/Field Supervisor, U.S. Department of Justice (FBI)
K. Ken Ishimaru Country Head, Citi Security and Investigative Services, Citibank
Amy Jackson President, American Chamber of Commerce, Korea
Douglas Ryan Jacobson Senior International Trade Specialist, United States Department of Commerce
Timothy M. Joel Special Agent, Money Laundering Squad, U.S. Department of Justice (FBI)
Rachelle Morgannette Johnson Professional Staff, United States Senate Committee on Appropriations
Rhonda S. Johnson Director, Investor Relations, Dick’s Sporting Goods
William G. Kaag Secretary NATO Transport Group (Ocean Shipping), U.S. Department of Transportation
James P. Kariya Biologist, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Dawn N. Kawasaki International Trade Specialist, Customs and Border Protection, U.S. Department of Homeland Security
Christopher Kent Environmental Protection Specialist, U.S. Environmental Protection AgencyWikrom Kitchaiya  United States Air Force (Captain).
Ken Kobayashi Therapeutic Area Head, Oncology Department, Janssen Pharmaceutical KK
Martin Koubek Program Analyst, U.S. Department of Transportation
Keith A. Krulak Senior Economic Analyst, U.S. Department of State
Deirdre M. Lawrence Epidemiologist, Pinney AssociatesCatherine Lee   Scientific Data Analyst, United States Food and Drug Administration.
Robert A. Letteney Deputy Assistant Secretary, Aviation and International Affairs Office of the Secretary, U.S. Department of Transportation
Steven P. Lewis-Workman Transport Economist, East Asia Department, Asia Development Bank
Paul M. Linehan Senior Foreign Affairs Advisor – Asia & Asia Branch Chief, U.S. Department of Defense
Joanne Livingston International Education Policy Specialist, U.S. Department of Education
Elizabeth Curtis Machek Community Planner, United States Department of Transportation
Brent Maier Congressional Liaison, Office of the Regional Administrator, U.S. Environmental Protection Agency
Henry J. Malinowski Formerly with the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (FDA) Retired from Federal Service
Michael J. Marcus Director, Marcus Spectrum Solutions LLC
Taria Siobhan McAfee Attorney, Federal Aviation Administration
Amy M. McCall Lt. Colonel, Action Officer, Installations and Logistics Directorate of Resources, U.S. Air Force
George F. McCray Chief, Cargo Security, Carriers & Immigration, Office of International Trade, U.S. Department of Homeland Security (Customs Service)
Christopher S. Metts Vice President, En Route and Oceanic Services, U.S. Department of Transportation (FAA)
James J. Miller Attorney Advisor, Federal Communications Commission
Inez M. Miyamoto Special Agent, U.S. Department of Justice (FBI)
Melissa Muhammad Tax Advisor, Center for Tax Policy and Administration, Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)
Alfred Nakatsuma Director, Office of Environment, U.S. Agency for International Development
Zenji Nakazawa Deputy Chief, Policy and Licensing Division, Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau, Federal Communications Commission
Scott R. Olsen International Business Development, Japan, Amgen
Michael D. Panzera  Counsel for International Consumer Protection, Office of International Affairs, Federal Trade Commission

Jared Paslay   C-130 Instructor Pilot/Japan Exchange Officer, United States Air Force (Major).
Matthew Poggi Economist, U.S. Department of the Treasury
Naveen C. Rao Associate, Jones Day
David W. Richardson Senior Counsel for Japanese Trade Affairs, U.S. Department of Commerce
Carlton A. Roe Formerly with the U.S. Department of Homeland Security (Customs Service) Retired from Federal Service
Jonathan L. Rudd Supervisory Special Agent, U.S. Department of Justice (FBI)
Sandra N. Sakihara Formerly with the U.S. Department of Agriculture Retired from Federal ServicePaul Saulski  Senior Counsel, U.S. Securities and Exchanges Commission.
Constance J. Sathre Attorney Advisor, U.S. Department of Commerce (NOAA)
Shelagh J. Sayers Special Agent, U.S. Department of Justice (FBI)
Jeffrey E. Seay Formerly with the U.S. Naval Criminal Investigative ServiceRobert Sheldon  Senior Policy Analyst, U.S.- China Economics and Security Review Commission.
Richard Silver U.S. Consulate, Karachi
Jennifer F. Sklarew Formerly with the U.S. Department of Commerce
Sheldon L. Snook Administrative Assistant to the Chief Judge, U.S. District Court
James Timothy Spillane Senior FAA Representative, Pacific Rim (U.S. Embassy, Japan)
Mark St. Angelo Trial Attorney, Morongo Band of Mission Indians
Mark T. Staples Vice President, Business Development, Lockheed Martin Global Inc.
Paul J. Steenen Public Affairs Specialists, Office of Communications and Outreach, U.S. Department of Education
R. Logan Sturm Country Officer, South and Southeast Asia, U.S. Department of the Treasury
Larry H. Swink Formerly with the U.S. Naval Criminal Investigative Service (NCIS)
Jemelyn Tayco International Affairs Specialist, U.S. Department of DefenseJonathan Thompson  Senior Advisor for Commercial Affairs in East Asia and Global Defense Sales, U.S. Department of State
Amanda Van den Dool Development Assistance Specialist in the Office of Donor Engagement, USAID
Adrienne B. Vanek Global Senior Director, Beer and Better World, Anheuser-Busch InBev
Anthony Waller Tenant Representative, U.S. General Services Administration
Christopher D. Winship Financial Attaché, U.S. Embassy, Tokyo
Andrew Winternitz Senior Director for Japan Policy, Office of the Secretary of Defense, U.S. Department of Defense
Tad Woolfe Deputy Chief, Government Relations Branch, U.S. Forces Japan
Martin A. Yahiro Director, Medical Affairs, NuVasive
Deborah F. Yaplee Senior Program Management Officer Consultant, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services (FDA)

Sign me up for weekly updates

* Email
* First Name
* Last Name
Affiliation
* = Required Field